We may earn commissions from Amazon and other retailers. It doesn't change our picks. Affiliate disclosure

Titan

Titan X-3 Series Bolt Down Power Rack 90 in 36 in

90 in229 cm tall 3x3 cage with 1,650 lb748 kg rackable capacity and an 85.5 in217 cm max pull-up bar.

90×48 in229×122 cm
Check price on Amazonon Amazon

on Amazon. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Spec-based page. We did not test this product. Source: manufacturer page.

Who it's for

Lifters who want Titan’s 3x3 in 11-gauge X-3 platform at 90 in229 cm with 36 in91.4 cm inside depth.

Who should skip

Rooms that cannot take a 90 in229 cm rack or a recommended bolt-down install.

Dimensions
HeightAssembled height versus your ceiling.90 in229 cm
Width48 in122 cm
Depth42 in107 cm
Capacity
Listed capacity1,650 lb748 kg
Unit weight253 lb115 kg
Build
Uprights3×3 in, 11-gauge is a common attachment standard.3x3
Gauge11
Hole spacingWestside through bench and clean pull zone, 2 inch above and below, 6 inch side
Hole size0.69 in1.8 cm
WarrantyNot published
Footprint / fit
Inside depth36 in91.4 cm
Inside width42 in107 cm
Pull-up bar height85.5 in217 cm

Source: manufacturer spec sheet, checked 2026-10-14. How we measure

Titan lists 3 x 3 in7.6 cm 11-gauge steel, 90 in229 cm overall height, 85.5 in217 cm max pull-up bar height, a 45 in114 cm x 52.5 in133 cm footprint, 36 in91.4 cm inside depth, 42 in107 cm outside depth, 42 in107 cm inside width, and 48 in122 cm outside width.

Hole size is 11/16 in.

Capacities are 1,650 lb748 kg rackable and 6,170 lb2,799 kg whole-rack; product weight is 253 lb115 kg.

The page recommends bolting the rack down.

Nearby specs

Spec90×48 in229×122 cmTitan X-3 Series Bolt Down Power Rack 90 in 36 in
Check price on Amazonon Amazon

on Amazon. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

92.25×49 in234×124 cmRogue RML-390F Flat Foot Monster Lite90.38×49 in230×124 cmRogue RML-490 Power Rack 3.0
Height✓ 90 in229 cm92.25 in234 cm90.38 in230 cm
Width✓ 48 in122 cm49 in124 cm49 in124 cm
Depth✓ 42 in107 cm48 in122 cm49 in124 cm
Listed capacity✓ 1,650 lb748 kgNot publishedNot published
Unit weight253 lb115 kg295 lb134 kg✓ 340 lb154 kg
Uprights3x33x33x3
Gauge111111
Hole spacingWestside through bench and clean pull zone, 2 inch above and below, 6 inch sideWestside hole spacing1 inch through bench and clean pull zone, 2 inch above and below
Hole size✓ 0.69 in1.8 cmNot publishedNot published
WarrantyNot publishedNot publishedLifetime Warranty
Inside depth36 in91.4 cm✓ 30 in76.2 cm43 in109 cm
Inside width✓ 42 in107 cmNot publishedNot published
Pull-up bar height✓ 85.5 in217 cmNot publishedNot published